onsdag 8 juli 2009

Starving Artistamps Release Blog Hop!

Hi y'all!
This is so exciting! Free Smiley Courtesy of www.millan.net Today we are celebrating that Starving Artistamps is releasing a new, faaa-freaking-aabulous Doodle Factory stamp set: Classic Decor!
And what better way of celebrating, than having a blog hop full of lovelyness and inspiration? As a bonus, there is a generous giveaway somewhere....so make sure you visit all the stops on the hop!
First, here are some cards I've created with the new stamps. I was inspired to use a lot of paper piecing, and most of the patterned papers I've used here are from the October Afternoon "Ducks in a row"-collection.




inside:
Puss på nosen is Swedish for "kiss on the nose", from the Swedish sentiment sheet.








The next stop from here is at Laura Davis' blog. I'm sure you all know who she is, as she's one of the successful and talented founders of 2Sketches4You. So, what are you waiting for? Head on over to Laura's and have a look at her gorgeous creations!
Free Smiley Courtesy of www.millan.net
3 days offer: Blog Hop Special at Starving Artistamps:
Buy the complete classic decor stamps and sentiments collection
(both the classic decor stamp set and the coordinating classic decor sentiment set)
and get all the cling cushion you need for the two sets FREE!
You can find the new stamps here:

CLASSIC DECOR STAMPS
CLASSIC DECOR SENTIMENTS


Free Smiley Courtesy of www.millan.net

55 kommentarer:

Jenn sa...

Oh Nina!! You amaze me with every card you make!! The coloring is amazing and the papers you used are perfect - I'm jealous of your talent!

Tracey B. sa...

OH NINA!!!

Your cards are utterly to DIE for!! The window one with Ambrose is FABULOUS. The COLORS the DETAILS. You are so creative and so brilliant.

(and thats one fabulously creative sentiment on the Mrs. Poose card! LOL)
Big Hugs my wonderful friend!

Tanya Rudd sa...

Your coloring is amazing, what vibrant colors! And the dimension to your cards is simply wonderful. Thank you for sharing, you are an inspiration.

Randi sa...

Breathtaking. Stunning. Exquisite. Clever.
Your cards are SO beautiful!! I love all of your amazing creations! That window card is such a great idea. Thanks for sharing!

Alien Bling sa...

oh my looord - den katten bara MÅSTE JAG HA! *suktar*

Stefanie sa...

Oh Nina, I love all of your cards! You have such a bright & fresh style. The paper piecing looks awesome!

Karina sa...

Wow, Nina! Hvor er det nogle flotte kort. Jeg er vild med detaljerne som vinduerne og katten der er ved at vælte på bordet.
Det er nogle lækre nye stempler.
Jeg har lige fået en stor sending derovrefra.. Hmm, måske man skulle have lidt mere ; )

Zarah sa...

HIMMEL vad läckra!! *käääär*

Jennie {Deleelsia} sa...

Oj oj oj jäklar vilka läckra kort du gjort med de nya fina stämplarna.

Donna Baker sa...

WOW! I love the work you did with the windows, especially the view to the sky! everything is so wonderful! so glad you played along with us!

Pia sa...

Hvor er det nogle søde kort med rigtig mange lækre detaljer og farver

DoodleFactory sa...

Nina, you never disappoint! I was seriously looking at your double window card thinking how in the world did she manage to make her card simultaneously protrude AND recede? Duh! Your cut-out is perfection.

I love Ms. Poose's polka dotted couch and her window view of the birds outside. Oh your talent is always so mindblowing.

Susanne sa...

Åhhhhh, Nina! Dina kort är helt underbara ♥

Muffin sa...

HELT underbara, du är bara så jäkla BÄST!!
Puss!

Phinny sa...

Wow - great cards!!

What fun! Thanks for being part of the cool blog hop. I love seeing all of the talent and inspiration from everyone.

Maria sa...

Fantastiskt fint målat!

Lauri sa...

These are absolutely amazing!!! What beautiful piecing and love your choice of paper!

Juliana sa...

Nina!
These are wonderfully AMAZING!!
The colors--the creativity!!
Each one is a WOW!

leenda sa...

WOW! Love em' all! Your artwork is amazing, fabulous, creative & priceless!!

Lydia sa...

OMG YOU NEVER CEASE TO AMAZE ME!! The colors are so vivid and the scenes are so perfect! I so love the clouds and birds.

Love ya!!

XO

Tammy sa...

These cards are amazing! They almost look real! YOu are a talented artist!

Ginny sa...

your wood coloring is PERFECT! well, really, *BEYOND* perfect... i just love every single card... and that window one w/ the dog is amazing.

so so fabulous! thanks for sharing :D

clouds shadler sa...

oh my, super cute cards! love the clean and crisp look! the collection is amazing and the coloring of the stamps is awesome!

Clouds :D

KanataNewf sa...

Simply gorgeous!

gremhog susan.hatch@gmail.com sa...

love the depths and dimensions! really pop out

Andrea sa...

Fabulous all the way around!! Love the coloring!!!

Cr8ive ME sa...

What fabby cards.

LOL your cards are too funny especially the Survival of the Fittest.

M.E.

Laura sa...

WOW! These are just amazing! Nina, I LOVE all of these cards. SO gorgeous!

Stampin_melissa sa...

I love the pup looking through the window! Great cards!

Lori sa...

These are fabulous--amazing details! I love how you used the window images in your cards.

Tettiz sa...

Så. jäkla. läckert. *gaaaah* :D

Du är helt otroligt bra och jag bli bara så imponerad varENDA gång jag kikar in hos dig. Färgläggning som är ÖVERperfekt och färgval som får det att vattnas i munnen... (ja, det kan vattnas i munnen av pyssel, believe me!!) ;D

*KRAM*

Helle Sahl sa...

Min bloghoppingtur startede her, men jeg har naturlgvis været hele vejen omkring. Fantastisk at se så meget forskelligt med de samme stempelsæt og sikke nogle flotte kort du har lavet. Det papir er da HELT perfekt dertil.

Petraso sa...

DUUUUUUUUUUUUUU ÄR BÄST Ingen PROTEST!!!!



och såååååååååå Läckra stämplar!!!!!

Greensleeves sa...

awww bless, these cards are soo cute and adorable! Simply fab!

EmmLa sa...

Det här är faktiskt så STÖRT, SJUKT SNYGGT!! OMG!! *Hakan nere i knäna*

postal orphan sa...

Fabulous cards - I love the dimensionality (hah - is that even a word??) of them! You've done a terrific job with these wonderful images! Thanks for sharing your ideas.

Michelle sa...

What beautiful colors you used on your cards! I love the cut out windows - very creative! :)

Mary Strauser sa...

Oh so many great details. Sure wish I had your talent

Cathy sa...

Amazing. My fav. is the tipping lamp!! LOL.

dragonfairie sa...

I love your cards, the coloring is wonderful and the colors really pop! Very beautiful work! tfs

Kathy Daume' sa...

Nina, these are so so amazing! I don't even begin to know how you do your coloring. The cat striping is so fabulous! And I LOVE the survival of the fittest card. You are my idol.

Julia Aston sa...

Love the bright colors on your cards - the dog in the window is precious - and the kittty tipping the vase is so fun - what great new stamps!

Brandy sa...

So AWESOME!! I want to put your artistic creations on my shelf!

Annette J. sa...

Such detail, your paper piecing was amazing!! Love the home decor set!

Laura sa...

These are totally fabulous cards! Wow - wow - Wow!!

Sandra MacLean sa...

Nina, you truly create works of art and these are nothing short of gorgeous!! I love the windows you've created and the bright color schemes are so refreshing!

Lynn sa...

Nina, like the way you used the background papers with the dog and pillows.

Muffin sa...

WOW, så många kommentarer!! Inte alls konstigt, men ändå fantastiskt - grattis!
Så trevligt att höra av dig på bloggen igen, har saknat dig! ♥ (Ingen press, man måste inte kommentera för jämnan.)
Jag njuter semester för dig också...;)
Pussåkram!

Carin sa...

NINA! Du är så jäkla BÄST! (Oj, nu svor jag också!) Hehe..!
Men det är sant! Du spelar i en klass för sig! :D Otroliga kort som alltid! You inspire me! KraAAAM!

AnnaB sa...

De här är ju helt GALET snygga...! Du är så duktig...!!!!

Rimna sa...

Helt fantastika kort!!!

Du har något att hämta hos mig...

Kram ♥

Jessica - House of Inspiration sa...

Hej!

Kikade in på din blogg och vill bara lämna en hälsning. Du skapar de mest fantastiska kort!!


Vilken inspiration!! :-)

Mvh Jessica

shelly sa...

Your cards are so great. I just bought some doodle factory stamps at a stamp convention in the states. I found your blog through their blog hop! So happy that I did, you have such great and inspiring cards! Your copic coloring is soo terrific!

troll13 sa...

WOW, de er da bare helt fantastiske, de kort. Sikke detaljer og farvelægning. Super gennemført.

Misspyssel/Cecilia sa...

Wow vilka underbara kort du har gjort och jag måste erkänna att jag gillar när du bygger upp korten med motiven :)
Och katten är ju såååå lik våran katt "Tjock-Maja" ;)
Kram